MENU

Stoneleigh Pheonix

IAR: 1000091
Colour: light fawn

Phoenix has truly elite genetics with two Australian Supreme Champions Benleigh Bellisimo, Jolimont Warrior and also two New Zealand Supreme Champions, Homestead Farm Apollo and Stoneleigh Flamboyance. Phoenix has an excellent handling fleece with very fine primaries. He has a high-frequency crimp style, with excellent density and he grows a very good length of fleece.

Fleece Results taken in November 2015: Micron 19.1 SD 3.5 CV 18.2 Curve 57.3 CF99, Sire: Homestead Farm Apollo, Dam: Stoneleigh Flamboyance.  

Phoenix has been shown under a large range of International and New Zealand Judges and has received multiple Champion and Reserve Champion placings and has also received Supreme Champion.

He will be available to a limited number of outside females this season; no mobile matings at this stage.

with a low introductory studfee of $700 with live cria guarantee.

this price will only be avaliable for this breeding season. 

Get in quick to secure your females place.

Click here to see his Progeny

 

Show Results

New Zealand National Show 2013 - largest show in the history of NZ with 471 Alpacas
Judges Angela Pruess, Australia & Paul Garland, New Zealand
Junior Male 1st & Reserve Champion Junior Male

South Island Colourbration Show 2013
Judges Diane Marks & Molly Gardner, NZ
New Zealand Junior Male 2nd

Waikato Show 2013 - 2nd largest show in New Zealand
Judges Peter Kennedy, AU & Molly Gardner, NZ
Junior Male 2nd & Reserve Champion Junior

Canterbury Show 2013
Judge Steve Ridout, AU
2nd Junior Male

Oxford Show 2014
Judge Sarah Busby, NZ
Intermediate Male 2nd

South Island Colourbaration
Judges Paul Garland, NZ & Sarah Busby, NZ
Intermediate Male 2nd

New Zealand National Show 2014
Judge Amada Vandenbosch, USA
Intermediate Male 2nd

Waikato Show 2014
Judge Angela Preuss, AU & Diane Marks, NZ
Intermediate Male 2nd

Canterbury Show 2014
Judge Lyn Dickson
Intermediate Male 2nd

Colourama Show 2015
Judge Angela Preuss, AU
Adult Male 1st

Oxford Show 2015
Judge Diane Marks, NZ
1st Senior Male, Champion Senior Male & Supreme Champion

South Island Colourbration Show 2015
Judge Kylie Martin, AU
Adult Male 1st & Champion Male

National Show 2015
Judges Lyn Dickson & Peter Kennedy, AU
Adult Male 1st

Rangiora Show 2015
Judge Molly Gardner, NZ
Adult Male 1st

Canterbury Show 2015
Judge Jenny Jackson, AU
Adult Male 1st & Reserve Champion Adult Male

Colourama Show 2016
Judge Joanne Ham, AU
Senior Male 1st & Reserve Champion Male

Oxford Show 2016
Judge Lyn Dickson
Senior Male 1st & Reserve Champion Senior Male

Masterton Show 2017
Judge Diane Marks, NZ
Huacaya White Fleece (24m & Over) 1st

2017 North Island Colourbration Show
Male Fleece Adult (24m & Over) 1st